Army Day at our school and kindergarten
An open lesson dedicated to the RA Army Day took place, during which the students presented a number of episodes of the glorious past of the Armenian people, from the time of the ancestor Hayk to the present day. The military-patriotic spirit of the children is strengthened due to such events ․ This is evidenced by the atmosphere that prevailed throughout the event. Understanding our historical past is now a powerful foundation for our students in building their vision of a national future.
Director of the educational complex A. Grigoryan sent a congratulatory message on the occasion of Army Day ․ "Happy birthday, Armenian army ․․․․ May your path be eternal. Let the will of the soldier be unbreakable, the arm be strong, the heart be fearless. Let the efforts of a soldier and an officer of the National Army be compensated by the reality of a strong and spiritual army. Let our people, with the reality of the national army, see a reliable guarantor of the realization of their national aspirations and historical tasks. We are sure that new victories are still ahead. "