Director of “Gazprom Armenia” CJSC  “Educational-Sport Complex”
Dear colleagues and students,
I welcome you on the behalf of all the staff of “Gazprom Armenia” CJSC  “Educational-Sport Complex” Enterprise.
In 2019, the “Educational-Sports Complex” Enterprise of “Gazprom Armenia” CJSC was launched, the start of the operation of which was entrusted to us. This key event is very important and binding for all of us. I believe that our steps towards building an impeccably historical path will succeed because we will put all our joint efforts, and that will be a success for all of us.
Our complex comprises a school, a kindergarten, a skating rink, a sport and health center and a swimming pool, which are intended both for our students and everyone interested. Our complex will use all its facilities for one main objective - equal opportunities for the development of the pupils.
The implementation of a deliberate human resource policy was a vital point on our agenda, and today distinguished specialists in education and sports are working in our complex. Each employee of our complex is experienced, innovative and fully committed to the work.
I am sure we will have a stable development, and students having a large scale of knowledge and standing on the highest pedestals on honor podiums, competitive graduates, who will be the foundation of the knowledge-based society and the future of Armenia.