Chairman of the Management Committee-General Director of CJSC «Gazprom Armenia»
Dear visitors of our website and partners,
On behalf of “Gazprom Armenia” and myself, I welcome you to the official website of the Educational-Sport Complex of “Gazprom Armenia” CJSC.
In 2015, with the joint efforts of “Gazprom” PJSC and “Gazprom Armenia” CJSC the construction of the Educational-Sport Complex was started. 2019 was marked in the history of our company and its large-scale activity with the opening of the Educational-Sport Complex. It should be noted that we have fulfilled the tasks we set for ourselves with honor, as a result of which the complex has no equal in both our country and the whole region. Our complex, which has become a reality today, is unique in its kind: it is unique with its laboratories, classrooms, equipment, sports, art and other facilities.
Today distinguished specialists in education and sports are working in our complex.
I believe that education is the most precious capital, the most justified investment and the precondition for progress. Undertaking the vital mission of providing quality education, the Education-sport Complex of “Gazprom Armenia” will certainly play a big role in shaping an educated, competitive and healthy generation.
I am sure that as a result of the professional, dedicated and persistent work of both the management and the staff, the complex will become an exemplary leader in the field, which is typical of “Gazprom Armenia”.
Aleksandr Grigoryan
Director of “Gazprom Armenia” CJSC  “Educational-Sport Complex”
Dear colleagues and students,
I welcome you on the behalf of all the staff of “Gazprom Armenia” CJSC  “Educational-Sport Complex” Enterprise.
In 2019, the “Educational-Sports Complex” Enterprise of “Gazprom Armenia” CJSC was launched, the start of the operation of which was entrusted to us. This key event is very important and binding for all of us. I believe that our steps towards building an impeccably historical path will succeed because we will put all our joint efforts, and that will be a success for all of us.
Our complex comprises a school, a kindergarten, a skating rink, a sport and health center and a swimming pool, which are intended both for our students and everyone interested. Our complex will use all its facilities for one main objective - equal opportunities for the development of the pupils.
The implementation of a deliberate human resource policy was a vital point on our agenda, and today distinguished specialists in education and sports are working in our complex. Each employee of our complex is experienced, innovative and fully committed to the work.
I am sure we will have a stable development, and students having a large scale of knowledge and standing on the highest pedestals on honor podiums, competitive graduates, who will be the foundation of the knowledge-based society and the future of Armenia.