• sport and health center – with two universal gyms
Then sequentially other infrastructure of the complex began to operate. On September 1, 2019 the school within the complex started operating, opening its doors to about 200 pupils. The school is designed for 723 pupils. The education in the school is provided through general education programs of elementary, middle and high schools (1-12 grades) with in-depth teaching of Russian and English.
A 25-meter-long swimming pool is part of the educational-sport complex, and it is designed exclusively for children.
The complex has a closed skating rink, where both professional and amateur individual or group trainings are held, which are intended for different age groups. There is also mass skating service.
In the complex there is a common gym hall. There  are training sessions both with and without professional coach options.
There are two universal gym halls for playing sports operating in the sport and health center, which are designed for trainings and various sport events. A number of international tournaments, republican competitions and various sport events have already been held in these halls.
A kindergarten for up to 180 children is operating in the educational complex, which opened its doors in November 2019. In the kindergarten there are junior (2-3 years old), middle (4-5 years old) and senior (5-6 years old) pre-school age groups. Kindergarten’s educational program is based on mental, physical and spiritual development of children.
Significant dates
• 16.04.2015 - the foundation stone-laying ceremony of “Educational-Sport Complex”
• 28.12.2018 - Completion of construction and start of operation.