Hrant Tadevosyan passed away
Gazprom Armenia CJSC announces with deep regret that on March 24, 2023, Chairman of the Management Board - General Director of Gazprom Armenia CJSC Hrant Tadevosyan passed away at the age of 60.
The message on the company's website emphasizes that Hrant Tadevosyan  made an invaluable and great contribution to the formation and  development of the Armenian gas energy industry. He passed a long  career path - from an engineer in the State Committee for  Gasification of the Armenian SSR to the position of Chairman of the  Board - General Director of Gazprom Armenia CJSC.  Graduated with  Honors Yerevan Polytechnic University of K. Marks, Faculty of  Engineering and Construction, Specialization of Heat-Gas Supply and  Ventilation He began his career in the gas industry in 1985 as an  engineer of the operational and technical department in the State  Committee for Gasification of the Armenian SSR.