Students for students․ 2020
On New Year Eve and Christmas Eve, a traditional charity exhibition-sale was organized in the "Educational-Sport Complex" institution of "Gazprom Armenia" CJSC, where the handicrafts of the students of the educational complex were presented - paintings, festive decorations made of clay and other materials. The entire proceeds, 2,350,000 AMD, will be distributed in equal proportions to the secondary school after Karlen Yesayan in the village of Mets-Shen in the Martakert region of Artsakh, and to the secondary school in the village of Davit Bek in the Syunik region.
We give great importance to such events where students are given the opportunity to do charity by their own work. We thank our students for bringing the initiative to life and for creating it with all their might, as well as the parents of our students, our employees for participating in the exhibition-sale, and for raising all the proceeds.