The First Meeting of the Board of Trustees
On January 29, the first meeting of the Board of Trustees of the Educational-Sports Complex took place, which was chaired by Karen Movsesyan, Deputy General Director for Finance and Economy of "Gazprom Armenia" CJSC.
Academician of NAS RA, director of YSU IT Educational-Research Center, FMG professor Samvel Shukuryan, head of the chair of Physical Culture and Healthy Living at the Armenian-Russian University, advisor to the president of the Armenian National Olympic Committee,  professor Armen Grigoryan were present in the meeting. The director of QUANTUM College Robert Vardanyan and the dean of the Faculty of Primary Education of the ASPU, associate professor Heghine Khachatryan participated in the session online. The directorate of the complex that is responsible for education, heads of departments and other spheres were present at the session. During the session, the director of the complex Alexander Grigoryan presented the activities of the institution in 2019-2020. The visions of the educational and sports development of the complex and the steps aimed at their implementation were discussed. The participants highly appreciated the activity of the educational complex, hoping that new achievements will be inevitable in 2021 as well.